Die bisherigen Sieger des Laufes um den Niedersonthofner See:
               
Jahr    Herren        Damen  
               
1989   Herz Manfred, TSV Rettenberg   Hörmann Gudrun, TSV Buchenberg
1990   Hörmann Rupert, TSV Buchenberg   Siman Marie, TV Jahn Kempten
1991   Benk Wolfgang, TV Isny     Siman Marie, TV Jahn Kempten
1992   Schneeberger Michael, SVO Germaringen Klaus Conny, TSV Oberstdorf
    Jokschat Hans-Peter, TSV Oberstdorf      
1993   Schmid Johannes, SSV Niedersonthofen Schafroth Centa, TV Immenstadt
1994   Loeffler Klaus, LG Leinfelden   Schafroth Centa, TV Immenstadt
1995   Augustin Rudi, TRI Lindenberg   Schafroth Centa, TV Immenstadt
1996   Ballerstedt Roland, TRI Lindenberg   Walser Iris, TV Immenstadt
1997   Schmid Johannes, SSV Niedersonthofen Siman Marie, TV Jahn Kempten
1998   Schmid Johannes, SSV Niedersonthofen Siman Marie, TV Jahn Kempten
1999   Schmid Johannes, SSV Niedersonthofen Walser Iris, TVI Triathlon
2000   Steurer Albert, SC Zollwache   Siman Marie, TV Jahn Kempten
2001   Schmid Johannes, SSV Niedersonthofen Walser Iris, TVI Triathlon
2002   Sambale Martin, SVO Germaringen   Adelwarth Margit, TV Erkheim
2003   Brack Tobias, TSV Buchenberg   Henscheid Melanie, TSV Moosbach
2004   Ernst Walter, SVO Germaringen   Angenend Sarka, Wasser ist Leben
2005   Porzig Florian, TSV Oberstdorf   Angenend Sarka, Wasser ist Leben
2006   Eksteen Claude Laufsport Saukel   Roberts Kate, Laufsport Saukel
2007   Schießl Helmut, TSV Buchenberg   Lang Maja, Hörbranz (A)
2008   Porzig Florian, Der Laufladen Axel Reusch Kionka Melanie, LG Hamm
2009   Scheidle Bernd, SSV Niedersonthofen Eberle, Carol-Ann, SSV Wildpoldsried
2010   Scheidle Bernd, SSV Niedersonthofen Hecht Andrea, SC Kempten
2011   Sterzinger Andreas, LG Olympia Dortmund Luxenhofer Kathrin, TG Viktoria Augsburg
2012   Scheidle Bernd, SSV Niedersonthofen Kremser Rosi, TV Weitnau
2013   Scheidle Bernd, SSV Niedersonthofen Brambrink Isabel, Laufsport Saukel
2014   Key Kevin, Laufsport Saukel b_faster   Meyer Johanna, Laufsport Saukel b_faster
2015   Scheidle Bernd, SSV Niedersonthofen Besler Heidrun, SC Altstädten
2016   Hilbert Luca, Sport Haschko Team   Schwarz Agnes, Reichenbach
2017   Hilbert Luca, Sport Haschko Team   Spielvogel Eva-Marie, Laufsport Saukel b_faster
2018   Schmidt Marc, TSV Betzigau   Spielvogel Eva-Marie, Laufsport Saukel b_faster  
2019   Stöhr Matthias, Allgäu Outlet Raceteam       Franke Katharina, Laufsport Saukel b_faster
Streckenrekorde (10 km, seit 2008)         
  Sterzinger Andreas  32:56,74 Min (2011)  Besler Heidrun  39:23,25 Min (2015)